2018 EVENTS

Results

ITW Black Star Canyon 9.2k_June 3, 2017
9.2k Age Group Results

Female 16 to 24
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Megan Ganim 22 17 47:25.8
2 serene hsu 23 85 1:12:44.8
3 Nichole Freiboth 23 89 1:15:54.5
4 bailey gau 23 109 1:27:19.4
Female 25 to 34
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kelli Smith 33 7 41:46.4
2 Emily Kalmbach 32 15 45:31.8
3 Ingrid Johnson 33 25 50:45.8
4 Alison Raimondi 29 30 51:53.0
5 erin johnson 34 33 52:08.1
6 Windee McKinley 30 46 56:53.5
7 Haley Hernandez 26 54 58:59.1
8 Karleen Smith 28 56 59:20.4
9 Jaclyn Coy 34 74 1:07:11.7
10 Michelle Robert 34 84 1:11:08.0
11 Abhery Das 28 91 1:17:02.4
12 Caitlin Marrin 25 98 1:20:28.9
13 Jannie Penvari 33 106 1:25:28.6
14 Jennifer Taran 28 110 1:30:45.2
Female 35 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jenni Johnson 37 10 43:25.3
2 Kirsten Lewis 40 29 51:49.3
3 Carrie Setian 37 43 56:18.4
4 Carrie Nofziger 35 50 57:53.7
5 Sarah Herman 44 52 58:43.0
6 Amita Sheth 39 53 58:43.6
7 Maria Ortiz 38 63 1:02:19.4
8 Pamela Williamson 41 73 1:06:18.5
9 Natalie Hirshman 42 78 1:08:55.0
10 Leticia Freiboth 43 82 1:10:40.8
11 Jessica Lee 41 90 1:16:23.1
12 Heather Bartz 41 93 1:19:03.1
13 Magdalena Tejeda 40 95 1:19:14.9
14 Kristy Valles 39 96 1:19:22.5
15 Sonya Lopez 38 100 1:21:09.3
Female 45 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Holly Park 48 47 56:54.6
2 Karin Dorff 49 58 1:00:40.5
3 salina miller 50 60 1:01:15.1
4 Kimberly Bennett 46 65 1:02:25.0
5 Jeri Salazar 47 67 1:03:00.1
6 Monica Gonzales 45 68 1:03:06.1
7 Sarah Efthymiou 48 72 1:05:25.0
8 Dezereen Guerrero 47 83 1:11:03.0
9 CAROL ERENYI 46 92 1:17:18.6
10 Michelle Mejia-Banayat 46 94 1:19:13.9
11 Kristin Serna 45 97 1:19:51.1
12 Racquel Nedden 46 101 1:21:53.2
13 Jennie marvin 46 102 1:22:12.3
14 Tammy Morita 53 103 1:22:48.9
15 Audrey King 53 108 1:27:04.6
Female 55 and Over
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Sue Ballantyne 57 27 51:02.9
2 debra hayburn 55 75 1:07:30.1
3 Giovanna Gibson 56 79 1:09:00.1
4 Debbie Bade 55 81 1:09:23.7
Male 15 and Under
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Spencer Giddings 15 36 52:37.7
Male 25 to 34
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Nick Mosey 30 1 37:32.5
2 David Galli 33 2 37:50.1
3 Gregory Moe 33 3 38:24.5
4 Mark Pakora 31 5 38:55.7
5 Luke Fiedler 29 8 42:49.7
6 Alec Fillmore 28 9 43:22.4
7 Jason Smith 33 14 45:18.1
8 SEAN OKEEFFE 33 20 48:39.8
9 Glen Millian 32 28 51:45.0
10 Kevin Lagunas 28 38 53:54.3
11 Adam Torres 30 45 56:36.3
12 ryan rodriguez 32 48 57:11.1
13 Dibon Epp 32 49 57:52.6
14 Landon Fowler 32 57 1:00:00.7
15 Ian McKinley 34 59 1:00:43.7
16 Brandon Rocke 30 61 1:01:27.9
17 Bryan Devor 34 62 1:01:38.6
18 Andrew Wyman 26 70 1:04:59.8
19 Jonathan Vargas 30 71 1:05:16.2
20 Garrett Melberg 27 77 1:07:58.4
21 Russell Pigatto 32 88 1:15:22.9
Male 35 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Joseph Stevick 37 4 38:42.2
2 Michael Sellers 37 6 41:19.4
3 Tim Johnson 37 11 43:28.6
4 Travis Morisoli 36 12 43:49.0
5 Michael Faraj 36 16 47:21.8
6 Mark Gell 37 19 48:12.5
7 Justin Horner 42 21 49:15.2
8 Andres Roman 39 23 50:43.1
9 Osbaldo Rodriguez 41 24 50:44.1
10 Todd Schwarz 44 34 52:18.0
11 Jeff Ford 44 37 53:26.7
12 Mark Ghattas 35 39 54:08.8
13 Rylan Reynolds 39 40 54:27.3
14 Steve Amaya 43 44 56:30.1
15 Mark Odriozola 38 86 1:13:48.5
16 Jimmy Lee 44 87 1:13:49.4
17 Gregor Horspool 44 99 1:20:44.8
18 Fred Arias 40 104 1:23:57.1
19 Sean Barnhart 38 107 1:26:47.1
Male 45 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 ORLANDO SANTIAGO 52 13 44:44.7
2 Jay Lochhead 53 22 50:05.4
3 Greg Padillia 48 26 50:48.7
4 Phil Avalos 52 32 52:04.5
5 Tino Freiboth 49 35 52:34.1
6 Francisco Orellana 47 42 56:16.4
7 STEPHEN BEST 46 55 59:18.5
8 Craig Shipcott 50 64 1:02:21.4
9 Mike Chalmers 47 66 1:02:25.7
10 Mike Efthymiou 53 80 1:09:23.5
Male 55 and Over
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jake Brindle 55 18 47:40.2
2 Kim Tobler 58 31 52:03.5
3 Mike Ballantyne 58 41 54:41.0
4 Charlie DeMarais 56 51 58:30.5
5 Greg Bard 60 69 1:04:27.4
6 James Scarborough 60 76 1:07:34.9
7 Jonathan Perkins 63 105 1:24:39.3

 

ITW Black Star Canyon 9.2k_June 3, 2017
9.2k Overall Finish List

Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time
1 Nick Mosey 505 30 1 M 25-34 37:32.5
2 David Galli 495 33 2 M 25-34 37:50.1
3 Gregory Moe 488 33 3 M 25-34 38:24.5
4 Joseph Stevick 398 37 1 M 35-44 38:42.2
5 Mark Pakora 99 31 4 M 25-34 38:55.7
6 Michael Sellers 504 37 2 M 35-44 41:19.4
7 Kelli Smith 467 33 1 F 25-34 41:46.4 CR
8 Luke Fiedler 477 29 5 M 25-34 42:49.7
9 Alec Fillmore 489 28 6 M 25-34 43:22.4
10 Jenni Johnson 379 37 1 F 35-44 43:25.3
11 Tim Johnson 503 37 3 M 35-44 43:28.6
12 Travis Morisoli 418 36 4 M 35-44 43:49.0
13 ORLANDO SANTIAGO 361 52 1 M 45-54 44:44.7
14 Jason Smith 359 33 7 M 25-34 45:18.1
15 Emily Kalmbach 366 32 2 F 25-34 45:31.8
16 Michael Faraj 480 36 5 M 35-44 47:21.8
17 Megan Ganim 512 22 1 F 16-24 47:25.8
18 Jake Brindle 501 55 1 M 55-99 47:40.2
19 Mark Gell 497 37 6 M 35-44 48:12.5
20 SEAN OKEEFFE 485 33 8 M 25-34 48:39.8
21 Justin Horner 372 42 7 M 35-44 49:15.2
22 Jay Lochhead 484 53 2 M 45-54 50:05.4
23 Andres Roman 507 39 8 M 35-44 50:43.1
24 Osbaldo Rodriguez 378 41 9 M 35-44 50:44.1
25 Ingrid Johnson 373 33 3 F 25-34 50:45.8
26 Greg Padillia 511 48 3 M 45-54 50:48.7
27 Sue Ballantyne 500 57 1 F 55-99 51:02.9
28 Glen Millian 513 32 9 M 25-34 51:45.0
29 Kirsten Lewis 194 40 2 F 35-44 51:49.3
30 Alison Raimondi 362 29 4 F 25-34 51:53.0
31 Kim Tobler 486 58 2 M 55-99 52:03.5
32 Phil Avalos 371 52 4 M 45-54 52:04.5
33 erin johnson 487 34 5 F 25-34 52:08.1
34 Todd Schwarz 419 44 10 M 35-44 52:18.0
35 Tino Freiboth 469 49 5 M 45-54 52:34.1
36 Spencer Giddings 340 15 1 M  0-15 52:37.7
37 Jeff Ford 494 44 11 M 35-44 53:26.7
38 Kevin Lagunas 399 28 10 M 25-34 53:54.3
39 Mark Ghattas 492 35 12 M 35-44 54:08.8
40 Rylan Reynolds 191 39 13 M 35-44 54:27.3
41 Mike Ballantyne 499 58 3 M 55-99 54:41.0
42 Francisco Orellana 496 47 6 M 45-54 56:16.4
43 Carrie Setian 383 37 3 F 35-44 56:18.4
44 Steve Amaya 387 43 14 M 35-44 56:30.1
45 Adam Torres 193 30 11 M 25-34 56:36.3
46 Windee McKinley 246 30 6 F 25-34 56:53.5
47 Holly Park 508 48 1 F 45-54 56:54.6
48 ryan rodriguez 464 32 12 M 25-34 57:11.1
49 Dibon Epp 388 32 13 M 25-34 57:52.6
50 Carrie Nofziger 108 35 4 F 35-44 57:53.7
51 Charlie DeMarais 475 56 4 M 55-99 58:30.5
52 Sarah Herman 481 44 5 F 35-44 58:43.0
53 Amita Sheth 397 39 6 F 35-44 58:43.6
54 Haley Hernandez 498 26 7 F 25-34 58:59.1
55 STEPHEN BEST 482 46 7 M 45-54 59:18.5
56 Karleen Smith 416 28 8 F 25-34 59:20.4
57 Landon Fowler 491 32 14 M 25-34 1:00:00.7
58 Karin Dorff 490 49 2 F 45-54 1:00:40.5
59 Ian McKinley 325 34 15 M 25-34 1:00:43.7
60 salina miller 343 50 3 F 45-54 1:01:15.1
61 Brandon Rocke 396 30 16 M 25-34 1:01:27.9
62 Bryan Devor 360 34 17 M 25-34 1:01:38.6
63 Maria Ortiz 377 38 7 F 35-44 1:02:19.4
64 Craig Shipcott 506 50 8 M 45-54 1:02:21.4
65 Kimberly Bennett 385 46 4 F 45-54 1:02:25.0
66 Mike Chalmers 384 47 9 M 45-54 1:02:25.7
67 Jeri Salazar 386 47 5 F 45-54 1:03:00.1
68 Monica Gonzales 510 45 6 F 45-54 1:03:06.1
69 Greg Bard 502 60 5 M 55-99 1:04:27.4
70 Andrew Wyman 389 26 18 M 25-34 1:04:59.8
71 Jonathan Vargas 471 30 19 M 25-34 1:05:16.2
72 Sarah Efthymiou 105 48 7 F 45-54 1:05:25.0
73 Pamela Williamson 509 41 8 F 35-44 1:06:18.5
74 Jaclyn Coy 391 34 9 F 25-34 1:07:11.7
75 debra hayburn 493 55 2 F 55-99 1:07:30.1
76 James Scarborough 21 60 6 M 55-99 1:07:34.9
77 Garrett Melberg 420 27 20 M 25-34 1:07:58.4
78 Natalie Hirshman 368 42 9 F 35-44 1:08:55.0
79 Giovanna Gibson 380 56 3 F 55-99 1:09:00.1
80 Mike Efthymiou 107 53 10 M 45-54 1:09:23.5
81 Debbie Bade 466 55 4 F 55-99 1:09:23.7
82 Leticia Freiboth 470 43 10 F 35-44 1:10:40.8
83 Dezereen Guerrero 476 47 8 F 45-54 1:11:03.0
84 Michelle Robert 342 34 10 F 25-34 1:11:08.0
85 serene hsu 382 23 2 F 16-24 1:12:44.8
86 Mark Odriozola 483 38 15 M 35-44 1:13:48.5
87 Jimmy Lee 351 44 16 M 35-44 1:13:49.4
88 Russell Pigatto 370 32 21 M 25-34 1:15:22.9
89 Nichole Freiboth 468 23 3 F 16-24 1:15:54.5
90 Jessica Lee 350 41 11 F 35-44 1:16:23.1
91 Abhery Das 478 28 11 F 25-34 1:17:02.4
92 CAROL ERENYI 365 46 9 F 45-54 1:17:18.6
93 Heather Bartz 364 41 12 F 35-44 1:19:03.1
94 Michelle Mejia-Banayat 473 46 10 F 45-54 1:19:13.9
95 Magdalena Tejeda 352 40 13 F 35-44 1:19:14.9
96 Kristy Valles 474 39 14 F 35-44 1:19:22.5
97 Kristin Serna 392 45 11 F 45-54 1:19:51.1
98 Caitlin Marrin 356 25 12 F 25-34 1:20:28.9
99 Gregor Horspool 349 44 17 M 35-44 1:20:44.8
100 Sonya Lopez 394 38 15 F 35-44 1:21:09.3
101 Racquel Nedden 348 46 12 F 45-54 1:21:53.2
102 Jennie marvin 326 46 13 F 45-54 1:22:12.3
103 Tammy Morita 355 53 14 F 45-54 1:22:48.9
104 Fred Arias 395 40 18 M 35-44 1:23:57.1
105 Jonathan Perkins 330 63 7 M 55-99 1:24:39.3
106 Jannie Penvari 472 33 13 F 25-34 1:25:28.6
107 Sean Barnhart 393 38 19 M 35-44 1:26:47.1
108 Audrey King 376 53 15 F 45-54 1:27:04.6
109 bailey gau 390 23 4 F 16-24 1:27:19.4
110 Jennifer Taran 357 28 14 F 25-34 1:30:45.2

 

ITW OC Trail Run 21k
Age Group Results
March 11, 2017
Female 16 to 24
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Juhi Buch 21 31 2:37:24.5
2 Chantal Gossling 23 56 3:01:28.3
Female 25 to 34
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Holly Van de Rijn 27 46 2:52:45.7
2 Ashley Carroll 27 47 2:52:45.8
3 Ariana Mangum 29 48 2:54:12.0
4 Brionna Stearns 33 61 3:08:44.6
5 Bianca Tomoiaga 26 62 3:14:29.5
6 Priscilla Montes 33 64 3:18:45.6
Female 35 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jenni Johnson 37 7 1:53:36.3
2 Allison Foley 44 11 2:07:42.3
3 ELISE WALLACE 35 15 2:15:55.6
4 Brenda Jackson 37 19 2:26:15.2
5 Jenny Kraus 36 22 2:27:30.7
6 Danielle Cahen 39 26 2:30:09.1
7 Tara Jones 38 30 2:32:10.2
8 Tanya Williams 44 51 2:56:03.5
9 Ingrid Melander 43 55 2:59:57.0
10 Doris Lup 42 58 3:02:59.5
11 Laura Hagen 43 66 3:26:57.3
12 alicia pateyro 41 67 3:37:13.0
Female 45 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Larissa Sosa 48 45 2:52:34.2
2 Michelle Mejia-Banayat 46 68 3:46:08.5
3 Kristin Serna 45 69 3:46:08.6
Male 16 to 24
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kyle Smith 24 13 2:11:20.8
2 Joseph Bacal 23 44 2:51:50.5
3 Peter Yuen 24 49 2:54:20.1
4 Nicholas Potter 22 53 2:58:39.4
Male 25 to 34
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Branden Bollweg 30 1 1:37:29.2
2 Matthieu Gancedo 32 2 1:41:17.3
3 Nathan Mosier 28 4 1:47:16.5
4 Michael Miller 32 6 1:52:44.4
5 Matt Nistler 28 9 2:03:50.1
6 David Whalley 33 10 2:06:12.3
7 Ben Rivera 27 24 2:28:27.6
8 Gabriel Rivea 32 25 2:28:33.9
9 Jesse Fernandez 34 28 2:30:38.9
10 Anthony Jaramillo 33 33 2:42:19.2
11 Luke Vinson 27 42 2:51:22.3
12 Sandeep Mandava 34 43 2:51:33.0
13 Shane Edwards 31 52 2:58:32.1
14 Jason Lin 31 57 3:01:41.9
15 German Hernandez 31 63 3:18:28.2
Male 35 to 44
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Aaron Ophaug 36 3 1:45:51.6
2 Dorian Gonzalez 40 8 2:00:34.0
3 John Burkle 35 12 2:09:20.9
4 Rylan Reynolds 39 14 2:15:10.3
5 Joe Osterkamp 39 17 2:18:52.9
6 Justin Horner 42 20 2:26:45.9
7 Steve Amaya 42 21 2:27:22.5
8 Casey Galpin 35 23 2:27:56.9
9 Michael Davis 40 34 2:43:49.6
10 Justin Metcalf 37 36 2:45:58.7
11 Brian Gasser 43 37 2:46:25.3
12 David Finklestein 41 38 2:48:41.0
13 Tyler Johnson 41 39 2:48:55.6
14 Jose Martinez 36 54 2:59:24.0
15 Adam Torres 36 59 3:03:35.5
16 Roberto C. Chavez 37 65 3:21:25.8
Male 45 to 54
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Rick Dodson 53 5 1:52:03.5
2 Harry Glieder 47 16 2:15:58.7
3 Benjamin Chan 46 18 2:24:35.3
4 Minas Khoudaghoulian 48 27 2:30:11.4
5 Brad Irwin 54 29 2:32:02.8
6 Sean Forge 46 32 2:41:34.6
7 Michael Metzler 54 35 2:45:11.4
8 Francisco Orellana 46 40 2:50:00.0
9 Hans Henselman 47 41 2:50:19.9
10 Paul Guizard 54 50 2:55:30.1
11 Michael Zapata 54 60 3:07:47.7
12 Jeffrey Liu 51 70 3:58:16.2

 

ITW OC Trail Run 21k
Overall Finish List
March 11, 2017
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time
1 Branden Bollweg 402 30 1 M 25-34 1:37:29.2
2 Matthieu Gancedo 460 32 2 M 25-34 1:41:17.3
3 Aaron Ophaug 385 36 1 M 35-44 1:45:51.6
4 Nathan Mosier 451 28 3 M 25-34 1:47:16.5
5 Rick Dodson 438 53 1 M 45-54 1:52:03.5
6 Michael Miller 440 32 4 M 25-34 1:52:44.4
7 Jenni Johnson 437 37 1 F 35-44 1:53:36.3
8 Dorian Gonzalez 428 40 2 M 35-44 2:00:34.0
9 Matt Nistler 456 28 5 M 25-34 2:03:50.1
10 David Whalley 395 33 6 M 25-34 2:06:12.3
11 Allison Foley 434 44 2 F 35-44 2:07:42.3
12 John Burkle 426 35 3 M 35-44 2:09:20.9
13 Kyle Smith 457 24 1 M 16-24 2:11:20.8
14 Rylan Reynolds 380 39 4 M 35-44 2:15:10.3
15 ELISE WALLACE 394 35 3 F 35-44 2:15:55.6
16 Harry Glieder 439 47 2 M 45-54 2:15:58.7
17 Joe Osterkamp 415 39 5 M 35-44 2:18:52.9
18 Benjamin Chan 410 46 3 M 45-54 2:24:35.3
19 Brenda Jackson 408 37 4 F 35-44 2:26:15.2
20 Justin Horner 379 42 6 M 35-44 2:26:45.9
21 Steve Amaya 454 42 7 M 35-44 2:27:22.5
22 Jenny Kraus 414 36 5 F 35-44 2:27:30.7
23 Casey Galpin 435 35 8 M 35-44 2:27:56.9
24 Ben Rivera 453 27 7 M 25-34 2:28:27.6
25 Gabriel Rivea 452 32 8 M 25-34 2:28:33.9
26 Danielle Cahen 455 39 6 F 35-44 2:30:09.1
27 Minas Khoudaghoulian 397 48 4 M 45-54 2:30:11.4
28 Jesse Fernandez 433 34 9 M 25-34 2:30:38.9
29 Brad Irwin 392 54 5 M 45-54 2:32:02.8
30 Tara Jones 431 38 7 F 35-44 2:32:10.2
31 Juhi Buch 413 21 1 F 16-24 2:37:24.5
32 Sean Forge 405 46 6 M 45-54 2:41:34.6
33 Anthony Jaramillo 399 33 10 M 25-34 2:42:19.2
34 Michael Davis 390 40 9 M 35-44 2:43:49.6
35 Michael Metzler 436 54 7 M 45-54 2:45:11.4
36 Justin Metcalf 376 37 10 M 35-44 2:45:58.7
37 Brian Gasser 374 43 11 M 35-44 2:46:25.3
38 David Finklestein 442 41 12 M 35-44 2:48:41.0
39 Tyler Johnson 425 41 13 M 35-44 2:48:55.6
40 Francisco Orellana 443 46 8 M 45-54 2:50:00.0
41 Hans Henselman 403 47 9 M 45-54 2:50:19.9
42 Luke Vinson 424 27 11 M 25-34 2:51:22.3
43 Sandeep Mandava 391 34 12 M 25-34 2:51:33.0
44 Joseph Bacal 381 23 2 M 16-24 2:51:50.5
45 Larissa Sosa 393 48 1 F 45-54 2:52:34.2
46 Holly Van de Rijn 387 27 1 F 25-34 2:52:45.7
47 Ashley Carroll 388 27 2 F 25-34 2:52:45.8
48 Ariana Mangum 463 29 3 F 25-34 2:54:12.0
49 Peter Yuen 417 24 3 M 16-24 2:54:20.1
50 Paul Guizard 421 54 10 M 45-54 2:55:30.1
51 Tanya Williams 375 44 8 F 35-44 2:56:03.5
52 Shane Edwards 430 31 13 M 25-34 2:58:32.1
53 Nicholas Potter 432 22 4 M 16-24 2:58:39.4
54 Jose Martinez 429 36 14 M 35-44 2:59:24.0
55 Ingrid Melander 383 43 9 F 35-44 2:59:57.0
56 Chantal Gossling 444 23 2 F 16-24 3:01:28.3
57 Jason Lin 386 31 14 M 25-34 3:01:41.9
58 Doris Lup 406 42 10 F 35-44 3:02:59.5
59 Adam Torres 341 36 15 M 35-44 3:03:35.5
60 Michael Zapata 404 54 11 M 45-54 3:07:47.7
61 Brionna Stearns 409 33 4 F 25-34 3:08:44.6
62 Bianca Tomoiaga 407 26 5 F 25-34 3:14:29.5
63 German Hernandez 401 31 15 M 25-34 3:18:28.2
64 Priscilla Montes 400 33 6 F 25-34 3:18:45.6
65 Roberto C. Chavez 427 37 16 M 35-44 3:21:25.8
66 Laura Hagen 398 43 11 F 35-44 3:26:57.3
67 alicia pateyro 412 41 12 F 35-44 3:37:13.0
68 Michelle Mejia-Banayat 423 46 2 F 45-54 3:46:08.5
69 Kristin Serna 422 45 3 F 45-54 3:46:08.6
70 Jeffrey Liu 378 51 12 M 45-54 3:58:16.2

 

 

 

join us on facebook

Loading...

Loading...

OCParks

IRC