2017 EVENTS

Results

Into the Wild HPN Trail Running Championship 12k - Nov. 8
Overall Place Gender Class Name Gender Age Bib# Total Time Mile Pace
1 1 1 Matthew Klein M 24 69 0:47:48 6.41
2 2 2 Nikolaj Dam M 24 71 0:49:31 6.64
3 3 1 David Galli M 30 68 0:53:07 7.12
4 4 1 Robert Jackson M 46 28 1:00:50 8.16
5 5 1 Craig Williams M 55 80 1:02:38 8.4
6 1 1 Ashely Coultas F 29 67 1:02:54 8.44
7 6 2 Clint McCall M 49 17 1:03:14 8.48
8 2 1 Karen Valaika F 54 19 1:05:24 8.77
9 3 1 Bryn Valaika F 22 24 1:05:28 8.78
10 7 2 Thomas Gey M 62 64 1:08:34 9.2
11 8 2 Charles Bailey M 34 44 1:08:54 9.24
12 9 1 Heath Beske M 40 41 1:09:21 9.3
13 10 3 William Valaika M 55 25 1:09:43 9.35
14 11 2 Brad Southern M 43 72 1:10:00 9.39
15 4 1 Kari Redman F 43 70 1:10:09 9.41
16 12 3 Kyle Pennell M 30 62 1:11:14 9.55
17 13 3 Steve Amaya M 40 74 1:11:56 9.65
18 5 2 Marcelle Goodsell F 32 52 1:13:52 9.91
19 14 3 Todd Hanson M 49 76 1:13:56 9.92
20 15 4 Jeff Oymaian M 43 29 1:14:13 9.95
21 16 5 thomas chao M 42 16 1:15:06 10.07
22 6 2 Jeri Salazar F 45 39 1:15:22 10.11
23 7 3 Kimber Tedro F 31 48 1:16:13 10.22
24 8 2 Lily Widrig F 11 43 1:16:40 10.28
25 9 2 Laura Sullivan F 44 13 1:18:57 10.59
26 10 3 Debra Hayburn F 52 32 1:19:47 10.7
27 17 3 Benjamin Woodruff M 15 11 1:20:24 10.78
28 18 4 Michael Kendrick M 55 23 1:20:35 10.81
29 19 5 David Peterson M 59 27 1:21:12 10.89
30 20 4 Mark Widrig M 50 42 1:21:27 10.92
31 11 3 Sydney Dougherty F 23 51 1:21:50 10.97
32 21 5 Stephan Setran M 45 40 1:23:23 11.18
33 12 4 Denise Kay F 50 21 1:23:29 11.2
34 13 5 Donna Bussey F 50 22 1:23:33 11.21
35 22 6 Scott Carnahan M 43 1 1:23:57 11.26
36 14 4 Megan Bailey F 33 45 1:25:13 11.43
37 23 6 Tom Brand M 49 75 1:26:39 11.62
38 24 7 Crescantino Azcueta M 52 26 1:27:05 11.68
39 15 5 Sarah Prelle F 30 14 1:27:35 11.75
40 16 3 Ellen Phinney F 35 7 1:27:45 11.77
41 17 6 Annie Dedes F 46 20 1:28:24 11.86
42 25 6 Brian Klaus M 56 18 1:28:49 11.91
43 18 4 Jennifer Quinn F 44 77 1:29:30 12
44 19 1 Carol Ruprecht F 55 63 1:31:16 12.24
45 20 6 Sarah Diaz F 33 49 1:32:02 12.34
46 26 7 Chris Silva M 41 58 1:32:32 12.41
47 21 2 Thea Gavin F 55 56 1:33:04 12.48
48 27 8 Brian Gasser M 41 124 1:33:44 12.57
49 22 7 Lexie Elliott F 33 36 1:35:07 12.76
50 23 7 Karen Sutherland F 46 37 1:35:12 12.77
51 28 8 Carlos Field M 47 38 1:35:17 12.78
52 29 7 Steven Davies M 59 35 1:35:27 12.8
53 24 8 Giovanna Gibson F 54 34 1:35:52 12.86
54 30 8 Greg Bard M 57 79 1:36:08 12.89
55 25 3 Jayne Little F 59 3 1:37:00 13.01
56 26 5 Stephanie Hanhauser F 39 60 1:38:40 13.23
57 31 9 Fred Hanhauser M 38 46 1:38:44 13.24
58 32 9 Doug Stiver M 45 61 1:38:50 13.25
59 27 4 Cori Leone F 60 123 1:39:58 13.41
60 33 10 David Mueller M 51 6 1:42:16 13.72
61 28 8 Rebecca Monte F 27 59 1:44:18 13.99
62 29 6 Leticia Freiboth F 41 65 1:47:16 14.39
63 30 5 Cindy Trunick F 56 2 1:47:29 14.41
64 31 9 Alyssa Zarlengo F 32 47 1:48:40 14.57
65 34 9 Jonathan Perkins M 60 4 1:48:50 14.6
66 32 7 Kristin Reed F 42 9 1:50:36 14.83
67 33 9 Nancy Hamilton F 45 54 1:51:04 14.9
68 34 4 Nichole Freiboth F 21 66 1:52:07 15.04
69 35 10 Kathleen Crisp F 48 102 1:52:21 15.07
70 36 8 Linda Woodruff F 44 12 1:53:11 15.18
71 37 10 Denise Suarez F 28 50 1:58:48 15.93
72 35 10 John Smith M 39 55 1:58:56 15.95
73 38 11 Neda Jahangiri F 50 73 2:01:34 16.3
74 39 5 Courtney Dobbins F 17 81 2:04:33 16.7
75 36 11 Gary Dobbins M 46 53 2:04:38 16.71
76 40 6 Leah Harris F 24 57 2:14:48 18.08
77 41 7 Danielle Davidson F 24 30 2:16:42 18.33
78 37 4 Justin Lepine M 26 33 2:16:54 18.36


Into the Wild HPN Trail Running Championship 30k - Nov. 8
Overall Place Gender Class Name Gender Age Bib# TotalTime Mile Pace
1 1 1 Mark Pokora M 28 128 2:18:59 7.46
2 2 2 Mark Larson M 27 132 2:22:10 7.63
3 3 1 Jeff Vicario M 43 119 2:29:20 8.01
4 4 2 Sean Goodsell M 42 120 2:38:17 8.49
5 5 3 Carey Castelein M 40 116 2:45:09 8.86
6 1 1 Lisa Castelein F 40 117 2:45:30 8.88
7 6 4 Andrew Stimatze M 43 134 2:53:02 9.28
8 7 1 Sergio Flores M 18 138 2:54:34 9.36
9 2 1 Amelia Valinsky-Fillipow F 45 103 3:00:22 9.68
10 8 5 Tim Reed M 43 107 3:11:43 10.28
11 3 2 Sonya Hunter F 47 133 3:12:31 10.33
12 4 1 Michaeline Nelson F 25 112 3:26:30 11.08
13 9 3 Antonio Huerta M 29 136 3:26:48 11.09
14 10 6 James Doering M 43 104 3:26:56 11.1
15 11 1 Lare Wardrop M 49 127 3:36:37 11.62
16 12 2 Andy Zanca M 24 113 3:40:17 11.82
17 5 2 Melanie Boone F 44 109 3:40:58 11.85
18 13 7 Josh Sprague M 38 122 3:44:51 12.06
19 14 2 Tino Freiboth M 46 129 3:52:11 12.46
20 15 1 A. J. Shaka M 56 115 3:54:41 12.59
21 16 4 Raymond Huerta M 33 137 3:57:11 12.72
22 6 3 Sharon Boles F 47 114 3:59:10 12.83
23 17 3 Avrum Kaufman M 46 106 4:01:36 12.96
24 18 2 Stanford Gertler M 62 131 4:17:46 13.83
25 19 4 Michael Metzler M 51 101 4:17:54 13.84
26 20 8 Christopher Boone M 43 118 4:18:02 13.84
27 7 1 Nancy Gertler F 62 130 4:18:26 13.86
28 8 1 Yuann Wang F 24 108 4:24:15 14.18
29 21 5 Eddie Nani M 34 135 4:33:49 14.69
30 9 3 Tanya Williams F 42 125 4:52:05 15.67
31 10 4 Suzanna Oberholtzer F 37 111 4:59:44 16.08
32 22 5 Dennis Birch M 49 110 4:59:47 16.08
33 23 3 Jeff Ryder M 56 126 5:04:28 16.33
34 24 4 Larry Riese M 56 121 5:08:13 16.53
35 11 5 Gaby Alvarez F 39 105 5:30:31 17.73

 

 

 


 

join us on facebook

Loading...

Loading...

OCParks

IRC