2017 EVENTS

Results

Limestone Canyon ECO Challenge

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. ITW OC Trail Runs


Men: 16-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
Women: 16-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-99

12k

Top

Female 16 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Nichole Freiboth 311 23 54 1:59:13.4 2:30:07.3  
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Lauren Pagano 309 26 9 1:13:06.7 1:43:56.4  
2 Jennifer Evans 203 30 12 1:15:30.4 1:46:20.9  
3 Elease Humes 294 29 33 1:32:29.2 2:03:19.4  
4 Windee McKinley 313 30 34 1:32:55.5 2:03:44.9  
5 Leah Harris 316 26 56 2:03:43.3 2:34:38.0  
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Melanie Reed 300 42 14 1:17:36.6 1:48:28.3  
2 Dixie Duncan Osborn 295 41 21 1:24:22.4 1:55:11.1  
3 Andrea Whipple 315 44 24 1:26:00.8 1:56:51.1  
4 Bernice Carbayo 303 42 31 1:29:34.7 2:00:26.6  
5 Sharon Tanner 305 42 35 1:33:48.9 2:04:44.6  
6 Lara Greco 304 38 36 1:33:48.9 2:04:44.4  
7 Heather Bartz 292 40 41 1:39:02.8 2:09:53.9  
8 Filomena Avila 262 44 43 1:43:15.2 2:14:07.8  
9 Nicole Estilow 276 38 47 1:49:09.4 2:20:01.9  
10 Leticia Freiboth 312 43 55 1:59:23.4 2:30:17.6  
11 josephine lee 332 35 60 2:49:29.3 3:22:10.1 99:00
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Cindie Forrest 281 48 15 1:18:58.9 1:49:48.1  
2 Katherine Vicario 329 45 17 1:19:46.1 1:50:37.1  
3 Frances Montelli 298 50 18 1:20:28.5 1:51:20.8  
4 salina miller 308 49 25 1:26:21.5 1:57:16.6  
5 Deanna Beck 285 48 26 1:27:33.2 1:58:27.4  
6 Michelle Gee 336 46 29 1:29:08.5 2:00:02.8  
7 Melissa Lawrence 314 45 46 1:48:10.3 2:19:01.1  
8 Kathleen Crisp 212 50 49 1:49:20.7 2:20:14.9  
9 Tami Larson 296 47 50 1:53:12.3 2:24:05.6  
10 Melinda Nokes 338 49 57 2:06:27.5 2:37:19.5  
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Tammy Coleman 280 56 30 1:29:12.3 2:00:02.6  
2 Carol Ruprecht 333 57 32 1:31:51.3 2:02:44.1  
3 Jill McClurg 324 60 44 1:46:01.8 2:16:54.9  
4 Angela Jenkins 284 56 52 1:57:05.5 2:28:00.7  
5 Lene Vineyard 331 55 53 1:58:01.3 2:28:51.8  
6 Jessica Mintz 279 58 58 2:12:02.1 2:42:53.9  
Top

Male 16 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 eric riehl 321 23 5 1:06:23.4 1:37:11.2  
2 Spencer Freiboth 235 16 40 1:38:03.2 1:41:16.8  
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Matthieu Gancedo 202 31 1 55:52.6 1:26:40.4  
2 Lane Pagano 310 26 4 1:02:36.3 1:33:25.7  
3 John Grigaliunas 290 34 6 1:09:42.5 1:40:31.5  
4 Nick Estilow 339 34 48 1:49:09.8 2:20:02.2  
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Dorian Gonzalez 317 40 3 1:02:22.1 1:33:10.5  
2 Rylan Reynolds 283 38 13 1:16:33.7 1:47:27.1  
3 Thomas Chao 277 44 20 1:23:50.5 1:54:40.3  
4 Billy Vicario 325 41 22 1:25:11.1 1:56:01.5  
5 Wade Smith 340 44 42 1:39:45.2 2:10:34.4  
6 Brian Gasser 206 43 51 1:55:52.8 1:59:07.7  
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Graham Lambert 301 49 2 56:09.2 1:26:57.3  
2 Christopher Marciello 327 45 7 1:12:39.3 1:43:28.0  
3 Clint McCall 326 51 10 1:13:38.9 1:44:26.9  
4 David Gee 335 47 16 1:19:32.4 1:50:26.4  
5 Tim Huke 323 46 27 1:27:48.5 1:58:37.2  
6 Ben Alvarado 322 45 28 1:27:48.9 1:58:38.7  
7 Ty Bishop 297 50 45 1:46:37.3 2:17:30.6  
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Thomas Gey 334 64 8 1:13:02.5 1:43:51.9  
2 Michael Riehl 320 55 11 1:15:18.5 1:46:06.7  
3 Francis Farmer 293 64 19 1:20:45.8 1:51:35.8  
4 Greg Bard 337 59 23 1:25:55.3 1:56:48.7  
5 DJ Trevizo 278 61 37 1:33:50.3 2:04:39.8  
6 Michael Naylor 282 68 38 1:35:16.7 2:06:05.5  
7 James Scarborough 302 59 39 1:35:33.9 2:06:25.0  
8 Steven Leonard 328 59 59 2:25:53.7 2:56:48.9  

Limestone Canyon ECO Challenge

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. ITW OC Trail Runs

12k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Matthieu Gancedo 202 31 M 55:52.6 4:39/K  
2 Graham Lambert 301 49 M 56:09.2 4:41/K  
3 Dorian Gonzalez 317 40 M 1:02:22.1 5:12/K  
4 Lane Pagano 310 26 M 1:02:36.3 5:13/K  
5 eric riehl 321 23 M 1:06:23.4 5:32/K  
6 John Grigaliunas 290 34 M 1:09:42.5 5:49/K  
7 Christopher Marciello 327 45 M 1:12:39.3 6:03/K  
8 Thomas Gey 334 64 M 1:13:02.5 6:05/K  
9 Lauren Pagano 309 26 F 1:13:06.7 6:06/K  
10 Clint McCall 326 51 M 1:13:38.9 6:08/K  
11 Michael Riehl 320 55 M 1:15:18.5 6:17/K  
12 Jennifer Evans 203 30 F 1:15:30.4 6:18/K  
13 Rylan Reynolds 283 38 M 1:16:33.7 6:23/K  
14 Melanie Reed 300 42 F 1:17:36.6 6:28/K  
15 Cindie Forrest 281 48 F 1:18:58.9 6:35/K  
16 David Gee 335 47 M 1:19:32.4 6:38/K  
17 Katherine Vicario 329 45 F 1:19:46.1 6:39/K  
18 Frances Montelli 298 50 F 1:20:28.5 6:42/K  
19 Francis Farmer 293 64 M 1:20:45.8 6:44/K  
20 Thomas Chao 277 44 M 1:23:50.5 6:59/K  
21 Dixie Duncan Osborn 295 41 F 1:24:22.4 7:02/K  
22 Billy Vicario 325 41 M 1:25:11.1 7:06/K  
23 Greg Bard 337 59 M 1:25:55.3 7:10/K  
24 Andrea Whipple 315 44 F 1:26:00.8 7:10/K  
25 salina miller 308 49 F 1:26:21.5 7:12/K  
26 Deanna Beck 285 48 F 1:27:33.2 7:18/K  
27 Tim Huke 323 46 M 1:27:48.5 7:19/K  
28 Ben Alvarado 322 45 M 1:27:48.9 7:19/K  
29 Michelle Gee 336 46 F 1:29:08.5 7:26/K  
30 Tammy Coleman 280 56 F 1:29:12.3 7:26/K  
31 Bernice Carbayo 303 42 F 1:29:34.7 7:28/K  
32 Carol Ruprecht 333 57 F 1:31:51.3 7:39/K  
33 Elease Humes 294 29 F 1:32:29.2 7:42/K  
34 Windee McKinley 313 30 F 1:32:55.5 7:45/K  
35 Sharon Tanner 305 42 F 1:33:48.9 7:49/K  
36 Lara Greco 304 38 F 1:33:48.9 7:49/K  
37 DJ Trevizo 278 61 M 1:33:50.3 7:49/K  
38 Michael Naylor 282 68 M 1:35:16.7 7:56/K  
39 James Scarborough 302 59 M 1:35:33.9 7:58/K  
40 Spencer Freiboth 235 16 M 1:38:03.2 8:10/K  
41 Heather Bartz 292 40 F 1:39:02.8 8:15/K  
42 Wade Smith 340 44 M 1:39:45.2 8:19/K  
43 Filomena Avila 262 44 F 1:43:15.2 8:36/K  
44 Jill McClurg 324 60 F 1:46:01.8 8:50/K  
45 Ty Bishop 297 50 M 1:46:37.3 8:53/K  
46 Melissa Lawrence 314 45 F 1:48:10.3 9:01/K  
47 Nicole Estilow 276 38 F 1:49:09.4 9:06/K  
48 Nick Estilow 339 34 M 1:49:09.8 9:06/K  
49 Kathleen Crisp 212 50 F 1:49:20.7 9:07/K  
50 Tami Larson 296 47 F 1:53:12.3 9:26/K  
51 Brian Gasser 206 43 M 1:55:52.8 9:39/K  
52 Angela Jenkins 284 56 F 1:57:05.5 9:45/K  
53 Lene Vineyard 331 55 F 1:58:01.3 9:50/K  
54 Nichole Freiboth 311 23 F 1:59:13.4 9:56/K  
55 Leticia Freiboth 312 43 F 1:59:23.4 9:57/K  
56 Leah Harris 316 26 F 2:03:43.3 10:19/K  
57 Melinda Nokes 338 49 F 2:06:27.5 10:32/K  
58 Jessica Mintz 279 58 F 2:12:02.1 11:00/K  
59 Steven Leonard 328 59 M 2:25:53.7 12:09/K  
60 josephine lee 332 35 F 2:49:29.3 14:07/K 99:00

Limestone Canyon ECO Challenge

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. ITW OC Trail Runs


Men: 16-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
Women: 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-99

20k

Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Kate Olson 204 30 6 1:39:03.2 1:45:16.3  
2 Jenny Contant 267 34 18 2:00:00.2 2:06:14.2  
3 Ashley Andersen 234 33 37 2:28:39.0 2:34:50.8  
4 Sarah DeGraaf 240 33 51 3:07:15.4 3:13:27.9 99:00
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Miwa Kawai 210 43 16 1:59:34.3 2:05:49.2  
2 Carrie Setian 216 37 25 2:09:15.9 2:15:27.1  
3 Kirsten Lewis 205 40 28 2:14:31.3 2:20:45.0  
4 Meredith Patton 223 41 36 2:27:14.2 2:33:26.4  
5 Marie Lashley 241 40 39 2:31:09.0 2:37:21.2  
6 Cat Dengate 207 44 53 3:22:50.0 3:29:05.1  
7 Maria Stephens 228 41 55 4:13:22.8 4:19:39.1  
8 Annelle Kemp 259 43 56 4:13:46.9 4:20:02.7  
9 Raciel Diaz 254 40 57 4:13:47.5 4:20:03.5  
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Kathy Casey 248 48 50 3:01:40.3 3:07:58.4  
2 Robyn Rodriquez 258 49 52 3:21:30.4 3:27:41.9  
3 Esther Yang 225 50 54 3:32:17.1 3:38:33.6  
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Elizabeth Sponagle 242 62 29 2:16:07.3 2:22:19.6  
2 Beth Walter 211 56 30 2:17:28.8 2:23:42.6  
3 Giovanna Gibson 208 56 41 2:35:20.8 2:41:32.0  
4 Sandy Salisbury 229 63 42 2:36:15.5 2:42:30.1  
5 Terri Fricks 230 62 45 2:39:03.0 2:45:17.3  
6 Rita Pasiciel 233 62 47 2:51:05.1 2:57:17.0  
7 Ming Chee 218 56 48 2:53:49.5 3:00:05.9  
Top

Male 16 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Frank Ross 252 21 17 1:59:52.1 2:06:01.3  
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 David Galli 250 32 2 1:26:20.9 1:32:30.5  
2 Lucas Agricola 261 34 3 1:28:12.7 1:34:22.5  
3 Branden Bollweg 227 30 4 1:29:52.9 1:36:02.3  
4 Cory Lyle 213 28 10 1:53:33.4 1:59:46.2  
5 Luis Alverez 266 28 26 2:09:15.9 2:15:27.2  
6 Juan Silva 263 33 34 2:24:01.5 2:30:14.8  
7 Guillermo Aguilar 249 29 35 2:27:09.9 2:33:21.6  
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Jon Clark 269 42 1 1:25:34.8 1:31:44.0  
2 Michael Mark 264 41 5 1:33:15.0 1:39:24.3  
3 Nicolas Margarot 257 41 7 1:40:47.9 1:46:58.1  
4 Alexander Hoggan 221 38 14 1:56:23.9 2:02:33.9  
5 Robert Contant 268 37 19 2:00:01.1 2:06:14.3  
6 Todd Schwarz 253 43 22 2:05:04.8 2:11:17.6  
7 John Gibson 237 40 27 2:12:05.7 2:18:17.8  
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Jeff Vicario 251 45 8 1:40:56.3 1:47:06.1  
2 Dan Stefanson 220 49 9 1:52:52.1 1:59:02.1  
3 Chris Patton 224 45 11 1:53:52.2 2:00:03.0  
4 Carlos Restrepo 231 51 12 1:53:59.7 2:00:17.7  
5 Guston Fieldhouse 255 50 13 1:55:48.6 2:01:59.1  
6 Mark Manion 247 46 15 1:58:44.9 2:04:55.4  
7 David Yakashiro 222 54 20 2:03:07.3 2:09:20.0  
8 Phil Avalos 226 51 21 2:04:00.1 2:10:13.0  
9 Jay Lochhead 238 53 23 2:05:10.7 2:11:21.5  
10 Todd Hanson 243 51 31 2:18:05.0 2:24:18.4  
11 Tino Freiboth 236 48 32 2:19:35.7 2:25:49.2  
12 Matthew Setian 217 47 33 2:21:14.8 2:27:31.3  
13 Wilkie Irwandy 209 50 43 2:37:34.1 2:43:47.0  
14 Michael Metzler 260 53 44 2:38:46.8 2:45:02.3  
15 Earl Averill 256 45 46 2:46:47.9 2:53:00.4  
16 Alvin LeBourgeois 219 49 49 2:55:30.2 3:01:46.9  
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Penalty
1 Oscar Fricke 265 65 24 2:07:18.6 2:13:29.9  
2 Peter Roussy 239 56 38 2:31:05.3 2:37:16.2  
3 saul vazquez 244 58 40 2:32:03.6 2:38:19.1  

Limestone Canyon ECO Challenge

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. ITW OC Trail Runs

20k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Jon Clark 269 42 M 1:25:34.8 4:17/K  
2 David Galli 250 32 M 1:26:20.9 4:19/K  
3 Lucas Agricola 261 34 M 1:28:12.7 4:25/K  
4 Branden Bollweg 227 30 M 1:29:52.9 4:30/K  
5 Michael Mark 264 41 M 1:33:15.0 4:40/K  
6 Kate Olson 204 30 F 1:39:03.2 4:57/K  
7 Nicolas Margarot 257 41 M 1:40:47.9 5:02/K  
8 Jeff Vicario 251 45 M 1:40:56.3 5:03/K  
9 Dan Stefanson 220 49 M 1:52:52.1 5:39/K  
10 Cory Lyle 213 28 M 1:53:33.4 5:41/K  
11 Chris Patton 224 45 M 1:53:52.2 5:42/K  
12 Carlos Restrepo 231 51 M 1:53:59.7 5:42/K  
13 Guston Fieldhouse 255 50 M 1:55:48.6 5:47/K  
14 Alexander Hoggan 221 38 M 1:56:23.9 5:49/K  
15 Mark Manion 247 46 M 1:58:44.9 5:56/K  
16 Miwa Kawai 210 43 F 1:59:34.3 5:59/K  
17 Frank Ross 252 21 M 1:59:52.1 6:00/K  
18 Jenny Contant 267 34 F 2:00:00.2 6:00/K  
19 Robert Contant 268 37 M 2:00:01.1 6:00/K  
20 David Yakashiro 222 54 M 2:03:07.3 6:09/K  
21 Phil Avalos 226 51 M 2:04:00.1 6:12/K  
22 Todd Schwarz 253 43 M 2:05:04.8 6:15/K  
23 Jay Lochhead 238 53 M 2:05:10.7 6:16/K  
24 Oscar Fricke 265 65 M 2:07:18.6 6:22/K  
25 Carrie Setian 216 37 F 2:09:15.9 6:28/K  
26 Luis Alverez 266 28 M 2:09:15.9 6:28/K  
27 John Gibson 237 40 M 2:12:05.7 6:36/K  
28 Kirsten Lewis 205 40 F 2:14:31.3 6:44/K  
29 Elizabeth Sponagle 242 62 F 2:16:07.3 6:48/K  
30 Beth Walter 211 56 F 2:17:28.8 6:52/K  
31 Todd Hanson 243 51 M 2:18:05.0 6:54/K  
32 Tino Freiboth 236 48 M 2:19:35.7 6:59/K  
33 Matthew Setian 217 47 M 2:21:14.8 7:04/K  
34 Juan Silva 263 33 M 2:24:01.5 7:12/K  
35 Guillermo Aguilar 249 29 M 2:27:09.9 7:21/K  
36 Meredith Patton 223 41 F 2:27:14.2 7:22/K  
37 Ashley Andersen 234 33 F 2:28:39.0 7:26/K  
38 Peter Roussy 239 56 M 2:31:05.3 7:33/K  
39 Marie Lashley 241 40 F 2:31:09.0 7:33/K  
40 saul vazquez 244 58 M 2:32:03.6 7:36/K  
41 Giovanna Gibson 208 56 F 2:35:20.8 7:46/K  
42 Sandy Salisbury 229 63 F 2:36:15.5 7:49/K  
43 Wilkie Irwandy 209 50 M 2:37:34.1 7:53/K  
44 Michael Metzler 260 53 M 2:38:46.8 7:56/K  
45 Terri Fricks 230 62 F 2:39:03.0 7:57/K  
46 Earl Averill 256 45 M 2:46:47.9 8:20/K  
47 Rita Pasiciel 233 62 F 2:51:05.1 8:33/K  
48 Ming Chee 218 56 F 2:53:49.5 8:41/K  
49 Alvin LeBourgeois 219 49 M 2:55:30.2 8:47/K  
50 Kathy Casey 248 48 F 3:01:40.3 9:05/K  
51 Sarah DeGraaf 240 33 F 3:07:15.4 9:22/K 99:00
52 Robyn Rodriquez 258 49 F 3:21:30.4 10:05/K  
53 Cat Dengate 207 44 F 3:22:50.0 10:09/K  
54 Esther Yang 225 50 F 3:32:17.1 10:37/K  
55 Maria Stephens 228 41 F 4:13:22.8 12:40/K  
56 Annelle Kemp 259 43 F 4:13:46.9 12:41/K  
57 Raciel Diaz 254 40 F 4:13:47.5 12:41/K  

join us on facebook

Loading...

Loading...

OCParks

IRC