2017 EVENTS

Results

Into the Wild HPN Trail Running Championship 12k - Nov. 14
Overall Place Gender Class Name Gender Age Bib# Total Time Mile Pace
1 1 1 Aaron Ophaug M 35 422 0:59:12 7.94
2 2 1 Robert Jackson M 47 467 0:59:27 7.97
3 3 1 Tristan Reece M 15 433 1:02:01 8.32
4 4 2 Jack Cassett M 15 432 1:02:03 8.32
5 5 2 Carl Borg M 41 409 1:02:17 8.35
6 6 2 Carlos Restrepo M 50 464 1:03:55 8.57
7 7 3 Clint McCall M 50 426 1:04:03 8.59
8 8 4 Phil Avalos M 50 427 1:05:10 8.74
9 9 3 Ty Brookhart M 37 435 1:06:14 8.88
10 10 3 Spencer Freiboth M 15 451 1:12:32 9.73
11 11 5 Mark Manion M 45 455 1:13:08 9.81
12 12 1 Evan Ross M 30 446 1:13:26 9.85
13 13 2 loic althaus M 31 428 1:14:44 10.02
14 14 4 Ellis Huke M 14 440 1:14:49 10.03
15 15 6 Raul Duran M 50 450 1:18:05 10.47
16 16 7 Tino Freiboth M 47 447 1:18:17 10.5
17 1 1 Lindsey Gump F 33 424 1:18:26 10.52
18 17 3 Mike Stoltzman M 32 454 1:18:54 10.58
19 18 8 Jorge Duran M 54 449 1:19:09 10.61
20 19 4 Jay Binstock M 29 443 1:22:16 11.03
21 20 9 Jason Rossi M 45 413 1:23:00 11.13
22 2 1 Adrienne Bohanan F 47 434 1:23:21 11.18
23 3 2 Jillian Oliveira F 47 462 1:23:28 11.19
24 21 1 David Kuhner M 59 466 1:23:57 11.26
25 4 3 Allison Huke F 45 438 1:24:07 11.28
26 22 10 John Kirchberg M 53 441 1:27:57 11.8
27 5 1 Ponci Kaylor F 42 436 1:28:21 11.85
28 23 4 David Holloway M 40 412 1:28:28 11.86
29 24 2 Michael Naylor M 67 406 1:29:39 12.02
30 25 5 Ted Hsu M 35 444 1:30:20 12.11
31 26 6 Guru Devanla M 39 445 1:30:28 12.13
32 6 4 Jennifer Quinn F 45 431 1:30:35 12.15
33 7 2 Kristina Stoltzman F 32 453 1:31:01 12.21
34 8 2 Ann Chen F 39 401 1:34:07 12.62
35 9 3 Leticia Freiboth F 42 448 1:34:53 12.72
36 10 3 Veronica Flores F 34 410 1:37:32 13.08
37 11 5 Mary Harris F 53 458 1:37:37 13.09
38 12 4 Veronika Strmiskova F 26 408 1:42:36 13.76
39 27 11 Gary Kinser M 52 430 1:43:00 13.81
40 13 1 Nichole Freiboth F 22 452 1:43:43 13.91
41 28 3 Manny Fernandez M 57 421 1:44:24 14
42 29 4 Jonathan Perkins M 61 407 1:44:57 14.08
43 14 6 Mindy Nokes F 48 463 1:48:22 14.53
44 15 7 Lene Vineyard F 54 442 1:48:26 14.54
45 16 1 Debi Kahlie F 62 429 1:50:32 14.82
46 17 2 Janice Bora F 63 456 1:51:13 14.92
47 18 8 Maryle Olivier F 54 415 1:52:15 15.05
48 30 5 Stephen Olivier M 57 414 1:52:20 15.07
49 19 3 Angela Jenkins F 55 439 1:52:29 15.09
50 20 4 Suzanna Oberholtzer F 38 459 1:57:41 15.78
51 31 12 Dennis Birch M 50 460 1:57:45 15.79
52 21 4 Jackie Fernandez F 58 420 2:00:04 16.1
53 22 9 Cheryl Waters F 48 416 2:04:59 16.76
54 32 13 Jim Waters M 52 417 2:05:04 16.77
55 23 5 Lennie Theurer F 42 405 2:11:55 17.69
56 33 14 Bill Theurer M 47 404 2:11:59 17.7
57 24 5 Elizabeth Moore F 63 425 2:19:54 18.76


Into the Wild HPN Trail Running Championship 30k - Nov. 14
Overall Place Gender Class Name Gender Age Bib# Total Time Mile Pace
1 1 1 Matthieu Gancedo M 30 533 2:21:06 7.57
2 2 1 Scott Steiner M 42 510 2:46:59 8.96
3 3 2 Juan Hernandez M 40 532 2:47:44 9
4 4 3 Chad Lewis M 40 540 2:50:15 9.13
5 5 1 Lare Wardrop M 50 506 2:52:31 9.25
6 6 4 James Doering M 44 514 2:57:50 9.54
7 1 1 Sonya Hunter F 48 534 3:01:47 9.75
8 7 5 Nathan Armstrong M 35 525 3:05:16 9.94
9 8 1 Pete Kirkham M 58 537 3:09:49 10.18
10 2 2 Shawn Veronese F 48 503 3:13:21 10.37
11 3 1 Emily Waters F 24 504 3:13:26 10.38
12 9 6 Alexander Hoggan M 37 526 3:15:30 10.49
13 4 1 Tawnee Prazak F 30 524 3:15:36 10.49
14 10 2 Reza Allah-Bakhshi M 31 509 3:22:45 10.88
15 5 1 Mylene Gauthier F 41 512 3:24:02 10.95
16 11 7 Simon Blouin M 41 511 3:24:05 10.95
17 6 2 Cecilia Hamilton F 43 527 3:28:15 11.17
18 12 3 Richard Maynes M 33 535 3:36:00 11.59
19 13 8 John Maynes M 41 536 3:36:08 11.59
20 14 9 John Gibson M 39 523 3:41:48 11.9
21 7 3 Amanda Rosenthal F 43 515 3:46:20 12.14
22 8 3 Jenny Gaidoukevitch F 46 529 3:46:31 12.15
23 15 10 Brian Gasser M 42 501 3:48:58 12.28
24 16 2 Steve Merrilees M 64 502 3:51:10 12.4
25 17 2 Michael Metzler M 52 520 3:53:02 12.5
26 18 3 Charles Zender M 51 530 3:55:20 12.62
27 19 4 Bradley Waters M 54 505 3:56:23 12.68
28 9 4 Binh-To Tran F 43 521 3:58:48 12.81
29 20 3 Robert Konishi M 58 516 4:03:31 13.06
30 10 4 Maria Burciaga F 51 531 4:15:08 13.69
31 21 5 Stephan Setran M 46 522 4:19:28 13.92
32 11 2 Samantha Kuri F 26 519 4:27:15 14.34
33 12 5 Filomena Avila F 43 528 4:35:18 14.77
34 13 1 Kathy Doyle F 55 507 5:01:21 16.17
35 22 4 Paul Parsons M 64 538 5:02:17 16.22
36 14 5 Josephine Brydon F 54 517 5:17:25 17.03
37 23 6 Richard Craft M 53 539 8:31:53 27.46
38 24 7 Kenneth Brydon M 54 518 8:32:42 27.5


 

join us on facebook

Loading...

Loading...

OCParks

IRC